Medal Winners

Annual Distinguished Service/ Gallantry Awards 2018

The President is pleased to approve the Annual Distinguished Service/ Gallantry Awards on the occasion of Republic Day 2018 as follows:-

Param Vishisht Seva Medal

List of Param Vishisht Seva Medal
S. No P. No Rank Name
1 02118-N VAdm AR Karve, AVSM
2 02151-N VAdm Karambir Singh, AVSM
3 50693-K VAdm Arun K Bahl, AVSM, VSM

Ati Vishisht Seva Medal

List of Ati Vishisht Seva Medal
S. No P. No Rank Name
1 75256-K Surg VAdm Pawar Alhad Anant, VSM
2 02701-N RAdm Moochikal Damodaran, NM
3 02746-R RAdm Ravindra Bhartruhari Pandit
4 41016-T RAdm Narayan Prasad, NM
5 02782-Y RAdm Biswajit Das Gupta, YSM, VSM
6 02797-F RAdm Sanjay Mahindru, NM
7 50825-K RAdm Inder Paul Singh Bali, VSM (Retd)

Shaurya Chakra

List of Shaurya Chakra
S. No P. No Rank Name
1 03228-K Capt P Rajkumar

Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry)

List of Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry)
S. No P. No Rank Name
1 05821-B Lt Cdr Anil Raina
2 06840-W Lt Cdr Kunal Saini
3 43077-A Lt Cdr Vartika Joshi
4 07109-F Lt Cdr Pratibha Jamwal
5 07234-R Lt Cdr Patarpalli Swathi
6   Lt Pushpinder Tyagi
7 70712-H Lt S Vijaya Devi
8 43151-N Lt Aishwarya Bodapatti
9 70724-K Lt Payal Gupta
10   CHME Jaskaran Singh
11 138915-T POA(FD) Deepak Saini
12 139821-A POA (FD) Siba Thekho Pao
13 212311-A POA(FD) Sumit Raj
14 219814-B LA (FD) Vijay Kumar Verma
15   Seaman II Class Clearance Diver Azhar Azharuddin

Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty)

List of Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty)
S. No P. No Rank Name
1 02880-W Cmde Prakash G
2 03116-F Cmde Dalbir Singh Gujral
3 41228-Z Cmde Swaminathan Rajaram
4 41439-B Cmde Sanjeev Sharma
5 51190-R Cmde Ankur Sharma
6 51259-Y Cmde Nelson D'souza
7 03813-R Capt Sandeep Singh Sandhu
8 86071-R Cdr Sunil K Raghav
9 42653-N Lt Cdr Chandraveer Singh Yadav
10 06468-Z Lt Hari Prasath Nagrajan
11 07751-B Lt Shashank Tewari
12 136147-A POA (FD) Hari Om
13 231859-B MA I Avinash Bawane

Vishisht Seva Medal

List of Vishisht Seva Medal
S. No P. No Rank Name
1 41115-T RAdm V Raja Sekhara Rao
2 02845-R RAdm Surendra Ahuja
3 02809-H Cmde Arvind Singh Rana
4 03053-N Cmde Vinay Kumar
5 03176-T Cmde Joginder Chandna
6 41284-A Cmde CS Baburaj
7 51126-W Cmde J Harsha Vardhan
8 03448-K Cmde Himanshu Shrikrishna Sapre
9 03410-Z Cmde Vitthal Ram Peshwae
10 03550-T Cmde Vikram Menon
11 03722-H Cmde Venkat Naga Prasanna Telidevera
12 03707-Z Cmde K M Ramakrishnan
13 03795-Z Capt Arjun Dev Nair
14 04058-Y Capt Biplab Hota
15 75687-R Surg Cdr Rajesh Pandey
16 149075-H MCPO LOG I (F&A) Dharam Pal

Uttam Jeevan Raksha Padak

List of Uttam Jeevan Raksha Padak
S. No P. No Rank Name
1 210018-R PO (UW) Bhanu Chandra Pandey
2 212494-T PO COM (TEL) Ravi Gorle

Jeevan Raksha Padak

List of Jeevan Raksha Padak
S. No P. No Rank Name
1 215643-Z SEA I Pradeep Kumar

Pages